Domenick Lombardozzi Celebrity Watchlist

Domenick Lombardozzi

Birth Name: Domenico Lombardozzi

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Birthday: March 25, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Wire Reunion, PaleyFest

5 Things We Learned at The Wire Reunion: Will the Show Ever Come Back?

In an age where television is dominated by reboots, re-imaginings and "event series" sequels, there is at least one acclaimed show you shouldn't expect to see back on your TV screen: HBO's The Wire.Despite being considered by critics and legions… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rosie And Villa Meet Their New Captain from "Forward Motion and Frat Life"
01:46 — Captain Slade gives Rosie and Villa their next case.
The Rosie And Villa Show from "Forward Motion and Frat Life"
00:57 — Rosie and Villa examine the victim.
The Sibling Rulebook
01:25 — On-screen siblings Morris Chestnut and Gabrielle Dennis share highlights from their very own "Sibling Rulebook."
Season 2: Sneak Peek
01:30 — The cast of ROSEWOOD tease what is to come in Season 2.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 11:55am
Phone Booth MAX

A dangerous sniper traps a self-centered NYC publicist in a public phone booth.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:45pm
Phone Booth MAX

A dangerous sniper traps a self-centered NYC publicist in a public phone booth.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:00pm
Freedomland FXM

Racial tensions are stirred up when a woman claims her son was kidnapped when she was carjacked in a black neighborhood. A black police detective must investigate the distraught woman's accusations.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anthony Laciura, Domenick Lombardozzi
Boardwalk Empire Postmortem: The Show's Latest Casualty Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of Boardwalk Empire. Rea…

Patricia Arquette
Meet the Cast: Boardwalk Empire's Fresh Faces for Season 4

It's getting to be a real Mob scene on Boardwalk Empire. TV Guide Magazine caught up with the crime…

Breakout Kings
A&E Renews Breakout Kings

A&E has renewed freshman drama Breakout Kings for a second season, Deadline reports. Production is s…

Laz Alonso
Breakout Kings Heads to A&E

Breakout Kings, the fall pilot passed over by Fox, has found new life at A&E. Fall 2010 TV scorecard…

Becki Newton, Alex O'Loughlin
14 Promising Pilots: What New Fall Shows Look the Best?

With networks set to announce their fall TV lineups next week, TVGuide.com has the scoop on which pi…

Kevin Dillon, <EM>Entourage</EM>
Entourage's Dillon Loves the Drama

Real life has been just as exciting as reel life for Kevin Dillon, who over the past six weeks has t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Domenico Lombardozzi
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 25, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor