Dom Irrera Celebrity Watchlist

Dom Irrera

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Domenick Jack Irrera

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: March 27, 2015,

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Screenwriter, Schoolteacher

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Played JV basketball at Miami's Biscayne College.
  • Has been nominated six times for an American Comedy Award.
  • Has made more appearances at Montreal's Just for Laughs Festival and Kilkenny, Ireland's Cat Laughs Festival than any other American comic.
  • Was No. 79 on Comedy Central's 100 Greatest Standups of All-Time.

Relationships

  • Sophie Perreault — Significant Other
  • Lisa Mende — Ex-wife

College

  • Biscayne College, Miami, FL (BA in Speech and Drama, 1972); attended Barry University, Miami, FL