Dom DeLuise Celebrity Watchlist

Dom DeLuise

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dominick DeLuise

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 1, 1933, Leo

Profession: Actor, Author

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (43 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dom DeLuise
Dom DeLuise, Jovial Star of Cannonball Run and Spaceballs, Dies at 75

Dom DeLuise, the jovial comic who enlivened such madcap films as Cannonball Run, Blazing Saddles, an…

Gene Barry and Gary Conway, <EM>Burke's Law</EM>
I remember the show Burke's ...

Question: I remember the show Burke's Law from the '90s or so, but wasn't there an earlier version o…