Dolph Lundgren Celebrity Watchlist

Dolph Lundgren

Birth Name: Hans Dolph Lundgren

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: November 3, 1959, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zachary Levi

VIDEO: Get a Sneak Peek of Season 4 of Chuck

Impatiently counting down the minutes until Chuck returns?Then tide yourself over with five clips of the Season 4 premiere and — for those of you really looking for scoop — a season-long preview from Zachary Levi and Joshua Gomez. Linda H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dolph Lundgren: Why Are Scandinavians So Good Looking?
00:55 — Dolph Lundgren tells our photog he doesn’t know why Scandinavians are so good looking but he does know he loves Swedish meatballs.
EXCLUSIVE: Dolph Lundgren Laughs It up in Funny 'Kindergarten Cop 2' Bloopers!
01:06 — The family comedy is out via DVD, digital HD and On Demand on May 17.
Dolph Lundgren’s Daughter: Stupid Pretty
00:40 — “Rocky” villain Dolph Lundgren may be remembered for knocking out Apollo, but his best knockout is clearly his drop dead gorgeous daughter Ida.
Ivan Drago Finally Apologizes for Killing Apollo Creed!
01:25 — Well Dolph Lundgren does the apologizing and for some reason this starts a heated debate in the newsroom over ‘Rocky IV’ and who was actually responsi (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Rocky IV IFC

Rocky Balboa goes up against a technologically trained Soviet named Ivan Drago after his one-time nemesis, Apollo Creed, is brutally slaughtered in the boxing ring during a lopsided exhibition match against the superhuman Russian boxer.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00pm
A View to a Kill ESQTV

James Bond targets a software tycoon who intends to destroy Silicon Valley to eliminate his rivals.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:30pm
A View to a Kill ESQTV

James Bond targets a software tycoon who intends to destroy Silicon Valley to eliminate his rivals.

I’ll Watch102 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Hans Dolph Lundgren
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Birthday: November 3, 1959, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind