Dolph Lundgren Celebrity Watchlist

Dolph Lundgren

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Hans Dolph Lundgren

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: November 3, 1959, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zachary Levi
VIDEO: Get a Sneak Peek of Season 4 of Chuck

Impatiently counting down the minutes until Chuck returns?Then tide yourself over with five clips of…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 11:50pm
Rocky IV ENCRe

Sylvester Stallone packs another punch (and goes his third round as writer-director) in a bout against a Soviet named Drago (Dolph Lundgren). Talia Shire, Burt Young, Carl Weathers. Ludmilla: Brigitte Nielsen. Duke: Tony Burton. Nicoli: Michael Pataki.

Sat Apr 4 12:30am
Men of War FLIXe

Con men fool mercenaries into invading a small Pacific island. Dolph Lundgren, B.D. Wong, Charlotte Lewis, Anthony John Denison, Tim Guinee, Trevor Goddard, Don Harvey, Tiny "Zeus" Lister, Tom Wright. Directed by Perry Lang.

Thu Apr 9 12:30pm
The Expendables 2 SPIKE

Barney Ross and his team of mercenaries embark on a seemingly routine assignment, but after one of their own is killed, the gang decide to fight their way through hostile territory in order to avenge his death and prevent weapons-grade plutonium from falli (more…)