Dolly Parton Celebrity Watchlist

Dolly Parton

Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton

Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(365 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dolly Parton and Katy Perry

Watch Katy Perry and Dolly Parton's Delightful Duet at the ACM Awards

Even if you don't care for country music, Katy Perry and Dolly Parton's duet at Sunday's ACM Awards is five minutes of pure delight. The incredibly colorful duo performed a medley of Parton's hits "Coat of Many Colors," "Jolene" and "9 to 5," which h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

5 Reasons We're Celebrating Dolly Parton on Her 71st Birthday
01:53 — Dolly Parton turned 71 years old on Thursday. Here are five reasons we're celebrating the country music icon on her birthday.
Oscars 2006: Dolly Parton Interview
01:41 — |Dolly Parton|Joan Rivers|Academy Awards|Joan & Melissa Live at the Academy Awards
Couple Forced To Relocate Wedding After Venue Burns To Ground In Wildfire
01:42 — In the wake of November's deadly fires, the people of the Smoky Mountains are getting back on their feet and they're luring back lovebirds to the regi (more…)
Look Back at the Laughs KLG and Hoda Shared With Celebrities in 2016
03:33 — From Dolly Parton to Ricky Gervais, a host of celebrities made their way to Studio 1A to sit down with Kathie Lee and Hoda this year. Here’s a look ba (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 25 1:00pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous E!

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Fri Jan 27 1:00pm
RebaReba's Rules of Real Estate(Season 4, Episode 18) CMT

Dolly Parton guest stars as a real-estate agent who shocks Reba when she stops by to conduct an impromptu interview, then hires her on the spot. Moments later, Reba's new boss surprises her a second time when she sells a house to Cheyenne and Van without e (more…)

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Sat Feb 4 1:00am
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous BRAVO

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

I’ll Watch352 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dolly Parton & Alvia Alyn Lind
Watch the Trailer for NBC's Dolly Parton Biopic Coat of Many Colors

Get ready to cry.

Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda to Star in Netflix Comedy Grace and Frankie

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin are reuniting for a new comedy series on Netflix, the online platform ann…

Dolly Parton
VIDEO: Watch Country Legend Dolly Parton Rap — Seriously!

Country legend Dolly Parton made an interesting appearance on The Queen Latifah Show Friday when she…

Amber Holcomb
American Idol: Which Girl Was Sent Home?

And then there were four. For the first time this season, a female finalist was eliminated on Americ…

Katharine McPhee and Jeremy Jordan
Smash's Jeremy Jordan on Jimmy's "Darker" Side and His "Love at First Sight" for Karen

A Broadway actor with leading man charisma, great pipes, impressive dance moves and a Tony nominatio…

Dolly Parton
Dolly Parton Shoots Down Nickname on LIVE with Kelly and Michael

Dolly Parton had the chance to show off her quick wit during Wednesday's broadcast of LIVE with Kell…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton
  • Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel