Dolly Parton Celebrity Watchlist

Dolly Parton

Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton

Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN

Birthday: January 19, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(362 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dolly Parton and Katy Perry

Watch Katy Perry and Dolly Parton's Delightful Duet at the ACM Awards

Even if you don't care for country music, Katy Perry and Dolly Parton's duet at Sunday's ACM Awards is five minutes of pure delight. The incredibly colorful duo performed a medley of Parton's hits "Coat of Many Colors," "Jolene" and "9 to 5," which h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dolly Parton Stole Grandma’s Shoulder Pads to Make a Pushup Bra As Teen
04:05 — Singer, songwriter and business mogul Dolly Parton is a living legend with humble beginnings, having grown up with eleven brothers and sisters in the (more…)
Fashion Rewind: Dolly Parton
01:05 — Never one to shy away from the spotlight, 66-year-old Dolly Parton has had a lifelong penchant for making unforgettable entrances on the red carpet.
Lady Antebellum and Brandy Clark Bring Their Dolly Parton Karoke Jam to the Big Time
02:23 — They'll take on Kenny Rogers' and Dolly Parton's 'Islands in the Stream' on the ACMs' Superstar Duets special.
WATCH: Katy Perry Performs Dolly Parton's Biggest Hits With Her at the ACM Awards
01:07 — Katy Perry introduced Dolly Parton to the stage at the award show before performing a medley of the icon's biggest hits.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 1:45pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and FabulousNew POP

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Sat Sep 3 9:15pm
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous POP

Newly famous FBI agent Gracie Hart makes the talk-show rounds while investigating the abduction of a pageant queen.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Sat Sep 10 2:30pm
RebaReba's Rules of Real Estate(Season 4, Episode 18) TVLAND

Dolly Parton guest stars as a real-estate agent who shocks Reba when she stops by to conduct an impromptu interview, then hires her on the spot. Moments later, Reba's new boss surprises her a second time when she sells a house to Cheyenne and Van without e (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dolly Parton & Alvia Alyn Lind
Watch the Trailer for NBC's Dolly Parton Biopic Coat of Many Colors

Get ready to cry.

Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda to Star in Netflix Comedy Grace and Frankie

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin are reuniting for a new comedy series on Netflix, the online platform ann…

Dolly Parton
VIDEO: Watch Country Legend Dolly Parton Rap — Seriously!

Country legend Dolly Parton made an interesting appearance on The Queen Latifah Show Friday when she…

Amber Holcomb
American Idol: Which Girl Was Sent Home?

And then there were four. For the first time this season, a female finalist was eliminated on Americ…

Katharine McPhee and Jeremy Jordan
Smash's Jeremy Jordan on Jimmy's "Darker" Side and His "Love at First Sight" for Karen

A Broadway actor with leading man charisma, great pipes, impressive dance moves and a Tony nominatio…

Dolly Parton
Dolly Parton Shoots Down Nickname on LIVE with Kelly and Michael

Dolly Parton had the chance to show off her quick wit during Wednesday's broadcast of LIVE with Kell…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton
  • Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN
  • Birthday: January 19, 1946, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend