Dolly Parton Celebrity Watchlist

Dolly Parton

Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton

Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN

Birthday: January 19, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(361 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dolly Parton and Katy Perry

Watch Katy Perry and Dolly Parton's Delightful Duet at the ACM Awards

Even if you don't care for country music, Katy Perry and Dolly Parton's duet at Sunday's ACM Awards is five minutes of pure delight. The incredibly colorful duo performed a medley of Parton's hits "Coat of Many Colors," "Jolene" and "9 to 5," which h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dolly Parton Monologue
03:05 — Dolly Parton's monologue. The camera keeps zooming in on her chest.
Exxon Workers Cold Opening
02:53 — Exxon workers cleaning up after the big oil spill in Alaska.
Weekend Update
02:49 — Psychic Jeanne Dixon predicts the oil spill in Alaska - even though it already happened.
Oscars 2006: Dolly Parton Interview
01:41 — |Dolly Parton|Joan Rivers|Academy Awards|Joan & Melissa Live at the Academy Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 2:00pm
RebaReba's Rules of Real Estate(Season 4, Episode 18) FREFM

Dolly Parton guest stars as a real-estate agent who shocks Reba when she stops by to conduct an impromptu interview, then hires her on the spot. Moments later, Reba's new boss surprises her a second time when she sells a house to Cheyenne and Van without e (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Mon Jul 4 4:00am
Hannah MontanaKiss It All Goodbye(Season 4, Episode 11) DISNEY

Aunt Dolly (Dolly Parton) visits when paparazzi invade Miley's life and she refuses to leave home or get back on stage.

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Sat Jul 9 6:00pm
Steel Magnolias STARZ

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit, a character study set in small-town Louisiana that celebrates friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. J (more…)

I’ll Watch1513 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dolly Parton & Alvia Alyn Lind
Watch the Trailer for NBC's Dolly Parton Biopic Coat of Many Colors

Get ready to cry.

Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda to Star in Netflix Comedy Grace and Frankie

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin are reuniting for a new comedy series on Netflix, the online platform ann…

Dolly Parton
VIDEO: Watch Country Legend Dolly Parton Rap — Seriously!

Country legend Dolly Parton made an interesting appearance on The Queen Latifah Show Friday when she…

Amber Holcomb
American Idol: Which Girl Was Sent Home?

And then there were four. For the first time this season, a female finalist was eliminated on Americ…

Katharine McPhee and Jeremy Jordan
Smash's Jeremy Jordan on Jimmy's "Darker" Side and His "Love at First Sight" for Karen

A Broadway actor with leading man charisma, great pipes, impressive dance moves and a Tony nominatio…

Dolly Parton
Dolly Parton Shoots Down Nickname on LIVE with Kelly and Michael

Dolly Parton had the chance to show off her quick wit during Wednesday's broadcast of LIVE with Kell…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton
  • Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN
  • Birthday: January 19, 1946, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »