Dolly Parton Celebrity Watchlist

Dolly Parton

Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton

Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN

Birthday: January 19, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(360 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dolly Parton and Katy Perry

Watch Katy Perry and Dolly Parton's Delightful Duet at the ACM Awards

Even if you don't care for country music, Katy Perry and Dolly Parton's duet at Sunday's ACM Awards is five minutes of pure delight. The incredibly colorful duo performed a medley of Parton's hits "Coat of Many Colors," "Jolene" and "9 to 5," which h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Which Workouts Suit Kathie Lee and Hoda Best?
01:22 — Are you a yoga person, or do you prefer a vigorous workout like lifting weights? Now there’s a quiz that will reveal which exercise suits you best. As (more…)
Favorite Things: Dolly Parton DVD, Beauty Stick
01:02 — Kathie Lee and Hoda share their Favorite Things for the week, including the DVD for “Dolly Parton’s Coat of Many Colors” and a makeup stick for eyes a (more…)
Academy of Country Music Awards - Chris Young
01:38 — Catching up with Chris Young on the red carpet for the 48th Academy of Country Music Awards, airing Sunday April 7 at 8/7c. Only CBS!
Andy Cohen's Mom Always Critiques Watch What Happens Live
03:01 — Andy Cohen talks to Jimmy about touring Dollywood with Dolly Parton for his Sirius radio show and his mom's harsh reviews of Watch What Happens Live.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 10:00am
Home & Family(Season 4, Episode 182) HALMRK

From Dollywood: Dolly Parton discusses her 50th wedding anniversary, performs "Coat of Many Colors" and sings "Angel Hill" with Alyvia Alyn Lind.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue May 31 12:00pm
Home & Family(Season 4, Episode 181) HALMRK

Dolly Parton welcomes the show to Dollywood. Included: Dolly and Cristina prepare stone soup; a roller-coaster spill challenge gets underway; and servicemen and servicewomen are celebrated on Memorial Day.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Tue May 31 3:30pm
RebaReba's Rules of Real Estate(Season 4, Episode 18) CMT

Dolly Parton guest stars as a real-estate agent who shocks Reba when she stops by to conduct an impromptu interview, then hires her on the spot. Moments later, Reba's new boss surprises her a second time when she sells a house to Cheyenne and Van without e (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dolly Parton & Alvia Alyn Lind
Watch the Trailer for NBC's Dolly Parton Biopic Coat of Many Colors

Get ready to cry.

Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda to Star in Netflix Comedy Grace and Frankie

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin are reuniting for a new comedy series on Netflix, the online platform ann…

Dolly Parton
VIDEO: Watch Country Legend Dolly Parton Rap — Seriously!

Country legend Dolly Parton made an interesting appearance on The Queen Latifah Show Friday when she…

Amber Holcomb
American Idol: Which Girl Was Sent Home?

And then there were four. For the first time this season, a female finalist was eliminated on Americ…

Katharine McPhee and Jeremy Jordan
Smash's Jeremy Jordan on Jimmy's "Darker" Side and His "Love at First Sight" for Karen

A Broadway actor with leading man charisma, great pipes, impressive dance moves and a Tony nominatio…

Dolly Parton
Dolly Parton Shoots Down Nickname on LIVE with Kelly and Michael

Dolly Parton had the chance to show off her quick wit during Wednesday's broadcast of LIVE with Kell…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton
  • Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN
  • Birthday: January 19, 1946, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »