Dolly Parton Celebrity Watchlist

Dolly Parton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton

Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN

Birthday: January 19, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (346 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Apr 1 3:30pm
RebaReba's Rules of Real Estate(Season 4, Episode 18) ABCFAM

Dolly Parton guest stars as a real-estate agent who shocks Reba when she stops by to conduct an impromptu interview, then hires her on the spot. Moments later, Reba's new boss surprises her a second time when she sells a house to Cheyenne and Van without e (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:00am
Hot 20 CountdownNew CMT

RaeLynn cohosts; Dolly Parton appears.

Sun Apr 5 9:00am
Hot 20 Countdown CMT

RaeLynn cohosts; Dolly Parton appears.

Next On TVSee all »

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop