Dolly PartonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton

Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN

Birthday: January 19, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

User Rating: (346 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda to Star in Netflix Comedy Grace and Frankie

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin are reuniting for a new comedy series on Netflix, the online pl…

Dolly Parton
VIDEO: Watch Country Legend Dolly Parton Rap — Seriously!

Country legend Dolly Parton made an interesting appearance on The Queen Latifah Show Frida…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 3:30am
Steel Magnolias SUNDe

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit set in small-town Louisana celebrating friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. Julia Roberts earned her (more…)

Wed Jan 28 10:00am
Steel Magnolias SUNDe

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit set in small-town Louisana celebrating friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. Julia Roberts earned her (more…)

Thu Jan 29 9:30pm
The SimpsonsSunday, Cruddy Sunday(Season 10, Episode 12) FXX

Homer leads a slew of Springfield denizens to the Super Bowl. Guest voices include Rupert Murdoch, Dolly Parton, John Elway, Dan Marino, John Madden and Pat Summerall.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop