Dolly Parton Celebrity Watchlist

Dolly Parton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton

Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN

Birthday: January 19, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (346 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda to Star in Netflix Comedy Grace and Frankie

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin are reuniting for a new comedy series on Netflix, the online platform ann…

Dolly Parton
VIDEO: Watch Country Legend Dolly Parton Rap — Seriously!

Country legend Dolly Parton made an interesting appearance on The Queen Latifah Show Friday when she…

Amber Holcomb
American Idol: Which Girl Was Sent Home?

And then there were four. For the first time this season, a female finalist was eliminated on Americ…

Katharine McPhee and Jeremy Jordan
Smash's Jeremy Jordan on Jimmy's "Darker" Side and His "Love at First Sight" for Karen

A Broadway actor with leading man charisma, great pipes, impressive dance moves and a Tony nominatio…

Dolly Parton
Dolly Parton Shoots Down Nickname on LIVE with Kelly and Michael

Dolly Parton had the chance to show off her quick wit during Wednesday's broadcast of LIVE with Kell…

Dolly Parton
Dolly Parton Responds to Gay Rumors on Nightline

Dolly Parton has denied long-circulating speculation that she is gay in a candid interview with Nigh…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:30pm
RebaReba's Rules of Real Estate(Season 4, Episode 18) ABCFAM

Dolly Parton guest stars as a real-estate agent who shocks Reba when she stops by to conduct an impromptu interview, then hires her on the spot. Moments later, Reba's new boss surprises her a second time when she sells a house to Cheyenne and Van without e (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:00am
Hot 20 CountdownNew CMT

RaeLynn cohosts; Dolly Parton appears.

Sun Apr 5 9:00am
Hot 20 Countdown CMT

RaeLynn cohosts; Dolly Parton appears.