Dolly Parton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton

Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN

Birthday: January 19, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (346 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda to Star in Netflix Comedy Grace and Frankie

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin are reuniting for a new comedy series on Netflix, the online pl…

Dolly Parton
VIDEO: Watch Country Legend Dolly Parton Rap — Seriously!

Country legend Dolly Parton made an interesting appearance on The Queen Latifah Show Frida…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop