Dolly PartonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dolly Rebecca Parton

Birth Place: Locust Ridge, TN

Birthday: January 19, 1946, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

User Rating: (346 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda to Star in Netflix Comedy Grace and Frankie

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin are reuniting for a new comedy series on Netflix, the online pl…

Dolly Parton
VIDEO: Watch Country Legend Dolly Parton Rap — Seriously!

Country legend Dolly Parton made an interesting appearance on The Queen Latifah Show Frida…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 11:00pm
Steel Magnolias OXYGN

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit set in small-town Louisana celebrating friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. Julia Roberts earned her (more…)

Sat Feb 7 2:40pm
Steel Magnolias OXYGN

Robert Harling adapted and expanded his stage hit set in small-town Louisana celebrating friendship among a group of strong-willed women who discuss their lives—especially the shortcomings of their men—at Truvy's beauty salon. Julia Roberts earned her (more…)

Fri Feb 13 3:00pm
RebaReba's Rules of Real Estate(Season 4, Episode 18) ABCFAM

Dolly Parton guest stars as a real-estate agent who shocks Reba when she stops by to conduct an impromptu interview, then hires her on the spot. Moments later, Reba's new boss surprises her a second time when she sells a house to Cheyenne and Van without e (more…)

Shop