D.L. Hughley Celebrity Watchlist

A veteran stand-up comic who inspires both admiration and ire with his brutally honest, unabashedly liberal humor, this Los Angeles native ran with gangs as a teen until his cousin's murder prompted him to clean up his act. While working as a telemarketer,… (more)

Birth Name: Darryl Lynn Hughley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 6, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:2.62 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell

Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by improv sketch comedy. He'd probably also be a fan of Fox's Riot, a new improv show from Carell's production company, Carousel Television. Based on a Fr… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 6 12:10pm
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Mon Sep 7 4:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Wed Sep 9 6:00am
Inspector Gadget HBO

Film adaptation of the animated TV series stars Matthew Broderick as a security guard who, after an accident, becomes a bionic crimefighter and goes up against the villainous Claw (Rupert Everett). Brenda: Joely Fisher. Penny: Michelle Trachtenberg. Mayor (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jon Bernthal, Eric Dane
TNT and TBS Unveil Slate of Programs From Steven Spielberg, Frank Darabont, Steve Carell and More

TNT and TBS unveiled their new programming slates Thursday, including projects from Frank Darabont,…

Aly Raisman, Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: I Want to Impress Carrie Ann

Aly Raisman is focused on one thing this week on Dancing with the Stars. "I want to impress Carrie A…

Freddie Highmore
The Monday Playlist: NBC Regains Its Voice, and a Bates Bro-mance?

This is the night NBC has been waiting for all year. A rough 2013 it has been, for sure, with prime…

D.L. Hughley, Cheryl Burke
Dancing's Cheryl Burke: D.L. Hughley Was "Humiliated" By Our Score

Cheryl Burke found one thing to be positive about after she and D.L. Hughley received a dismal score…

Freddie Highmore
The Monday Playlist: Bates Motel, Top of the Lake and Look Who's Dancing

Psychos are enjoying a TV renaissance, with The Following's poisonously seductive Joe Carroll settin…

Dancing With the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Boss on Recapturing the Magic (and Viewers): "It's Back to Basics"

Last fall, a longtime goal of Dancing with the Stars producers came into fruition: an all-stars seas…

Details

  • Birth Name: Darryl Lynn Hughley
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: March 6, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer
  • User Rating:2.62 out of 5 (71 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »