D.L. Hughley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A veteran stand-up comic who inspires both admiration and ire with his brutally honest,¬†unabashedly liberal humor, this Los Angeles native ran with gangs as a teen until his cousin's murder prompted him to clean up his act. While working as a telemarketer,… (more)

Birth Name: Darryl Lynn Hughley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 6, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:2.62 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Will Hughley Get Kilborn's Late Job?

Nov 16, 2004 3:00 AM EST