D.L. Hughley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A veteran stand-up comic who inspires both admiration and ire with his brutally honest, unabashedly liberal humor, this Los Angeles native ran with gangs as a teen until his cousin's murder prompted him to clean up his act. While working as a telemarketer,… (more)

Birth Name: Darryl Lynn Hughley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 6, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:2.62 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 12:31am
This Is Not HappeningWonder YearsNew(Season 1, Episode 6) COMEDY

D.L. Hughley and Jay Larson share childhood memories.

Sat Mar 7 1:30am
Hawaii Five-0Lanakila(Season 1, Episode 4) TNT

A convict escapes from prison and targets a young couple who won $1 million and an all-expenses paid trip to Hawaii. The probe reveals the con had help from the inside to get away and that he plans to recover money taken from a previous heist. Meanwhile, M (more…)

Sat Mar 7 4:09am
This Is Not HappeningWonder Years(Season 1, Episode 6) COMEDY

D.L. Hughley and Jay Larson share childhood memories.

Fri Mar 13 10:00pm
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Fri Mar 13 10:30pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirAin't No Business Like Show Business(Season 3, Episode 22) NIK

Will lands a spot in a comedy showcase after accompanying a comic friend (D.L. Hughley) to an audition. Casting Director: Susan Isaacs. Will: Will Smith. Philip: James Avery. Comedian: Greg Travis.

Sat Mar 14 6:30am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirAin't No Business Like Show Business(Season 3, Episode 22) NIK

Will lands a spot in a comedy showcase after accompanying a comic friend (D.L. Hughley) to an audition. Casting Director: Susan Isaacs. Will: Will Smith. Philip: James Avery. Comedian: Greg Travis.

Sat Mar 14 5:00pm
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop