D.L. HughleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A veteran stand-up comic who inspires both admiration and ire with his brutally honest,¬†unabashedly liberal humor, this Los Angeles native ran with gangs as a teen until his cousin's murder prompted him to clean up his act. While working as a telemarketer,… (more)

Birth Name: Darryl Lynn Hughley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 6, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Performer
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Performer
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2010
Host
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Host
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2007
Writer
2007
Executive Producer
2007
Performer
2007
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Host
2006
Host
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Reality Cast Member
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Performer

Shop