D.L. HughleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A veteran stand-up comic who inspires both admiration and ire with his brutally honest,¬†unabashedly liberal humor, this Los Angeles native ran with gangs as a teen until his cousin's murder prompted him to clean up his act. While working as a telemarketer,… (more)

Birth Name: Darryl Lynn Hughley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 6, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was ena…

Jon Bernthal, Eric Dane
TNT and TBS Unveil Slate of Programs From Steven Spielberg, Frank Darabont, Steve Carell and More

TNT and TBS unveiled their new programming slates Thursday, including projects from Frank…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 10 9:00pm
D.L. Hughley: Clear SHO

Comedian D.L. Hughley performs in San Francisco.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop