D.L. Hughley Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A veteran stand-up comic who inspires both admiration and ire with his brutally honest, unabashedly liberal humor, this Los Angeles native ran with gangs as a teen until his cousin's murder prompted him to clean up his act. While working as a telemarketer,… (more)

Birth Name: Darryl Lynn Hughley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: March 6, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:2.62 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica McKenna, Steve Carell
Watch My Show: Riot's Steve Carell On Why You Should Watch His Fox Sketch Comedy

Fans of NBC's The Office may remember how Steve Carell's character, Michael Scott, was enamored by i…

Jon Bernthal, Eric Dane
TNT and TBS Unveil Slate of Programs From Steven Spielberg, Frank Darabont, Steve Carell and More

TNT and TBS unveiled their new programming slates Thursday, including projects from Frank Darabont,…

Aly Raisman, Mark Ballas
Dancing's Aly Raisman: I Want to Impress Carrie Ann

Aly Raisman is focused on one thing this week on Dancing with the Stars. "I want to impress Carrie A…

Freddie Highmore
The Monday Playlist: NBC Regains Its Voice, and a Bates Bro-mance?

This is the night NBC has been waiting for all year. A rough 2013 it has been, for sure, with prime…

D.L. Hughley, Cheryl Burke
Dancing's Cheryl Burke: D.L. Hughley Was "Humiliated" By Our Score

Cheryl Burke found one thing to be positive about after she and D.L. Hughley received a dismal score…

Freddie Highmore
The Monday Playlist: Bates Motel, Top of the Lake and Look Who's Dancing

Psychos are enjoying a TV renaissance, with The Following's poisonously seductive Joe Carroll settin…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing with the Stars: Meet the Season 16 Cast

Check out the new celebs who will be hitting the ballroom to compete for the Mirrorball tr…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
D.L. Hughley: Clear SHO

Comedian D.L. Hughley performs in San Francisco.

Sat Apr 4 8:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Sun Apr 5 4:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)