D.J. Cotrona Celebrity Watchlist

D.J. Cotrona

Birth Name: Donald Joseph Cotrona

Birth Place: New Haven, CT

Birthday: May 23, 1980, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona

Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fans of grindhouse pulp may want to go searching for the fledgling cable El Rey Network, where a 10-episode series version of the 1996 crime-horror hybr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 3
Season 3 continues the Gecko brothers’ saga as they fight their way through the world of culebras, the vampire-snake hybrids that control hidden empir (more…)
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 3
Season 3 continues the Gecko brothers’ saga as they fight their way through the world of culebras, the vampire-snake hybrids that control hidden empir (more…)
Dear John - Trailer
02:26 — A soldier falls in love with a college student. Based on the book by Nicholas Sparks.
Dear John - Exclusive Clip - Two Weeks
01:11 — A soldier falls in love with a college student. Based on the book by Nicholas Sparks.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:30pm
Venom SHO2e

Teens trying to uncover the truth behind a friend's mysterious death encounter an evil force in the swamps of Louisiana. Hackneyed horror. Agnes Bruckner, Jonathan Jackson, Laura Ramsey, D.J. Cotrona, Rick Cramer. Directed by Jim Gillespie.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:20am
Dear John FREFM

A college student and a soldier fall in love and communicate via a series of letters throughout his military service, unaware of the full consequences of their correspondence.

I’ll Watch664 Watching
Fri Oct 7 5:00pm
Venom FLIXe

Teens trying to uncover the truth behind a friend's mysterious death encounter an evil force in the swamps of Louisiana. Hackneyed horror. Agnes Bruckner, Jonathan Jackson, Laura Ramsey, D.J. Cotrona, Rick Cramer. Directed by Jim Gillespie.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Adrianne Palicki
Friday Night Lights' Adrianne Palicki Joins G.I. Joe Sequel

Adrianne Palicki is trading in her Wonder Woman costume for military fatigues. The actress, who star…

D.J. Cotrona, J.D. Williams and Natalie Martinez
Cheers & Jeers: Detroit 1-8-7 Shoots and Scores

Cheers to Detroit 1-8-7 for a truly brilliant — and shocking — episode.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Sub…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Joseph Cotrona
  • Birth Place: New Haven, CT
  • Birthday: May 23, 1980, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent