Dixie Carter Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dixie Virginia Carter

Birth Place: McLemoresville, TN

Birthday: May 25, 1939, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Ann Mobley
Former Miss America and Diff'rent Strokes Actress Mary Ann Mobley Dies

Mary Ann Mobley, who turned a Miss America crown into a long career in show business, has…

Marcia Cross
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Bree Van de Kamp's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop