Dita Von Teese Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Heather Renee Sweet

Birth Place: West Branch, MI

Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra

Profession: Burlesque performer, Model, Costume designer, Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zoanette Johnson

The Thursday Playlist: American Idol Results, a Glee Milestone and Raj Gets a Second Date

Will Nicki Minaj's "wife" Kree make the cut? How about Devin, the (quoting Nicki again) "Spanish Ken doll?" And could this be the end of the road for such curiosities as Zoanette "What's Tone Got To Do With It" Johnson and the appropriately named Cha… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 6 11:00am
Project RunwayRock the Wedding(Season 13, Episode 6) LIFE

The clothiers create unconventional wedding dresses. Dita Von Teese and Chiara Ferragni are the guest judges.

More NewsSee all »

Dita Von Teese
A Romantic Teese for CSI's Greg

Va-va-va-voom! Burlesque performer Dita Von Teese reveals herself as an actress, taking on three per…

CSI
Keck's Exclusives: CSI's Greg Gets Lucky with Dita Von Teese!

In 11 seasons, CSIer Greg Sanders (Eric Szmanda) has never received so much as a kiss, so Eric took…

Evan Rachel Wood and Marilyn Manson
Marilyn Manson and Evan Rachel Wood Call Off Engagement

Marilyn Manson and Evan Rachel Wood have called it quits, E! reports. This isn't the first breakup f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Heather Renee Sweet
  • Birth Place: West Branch, MI
  • Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Burlesque performer, Model, Costume designer, Actor
  • User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (39 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »