Dirk Nowitzki Celebrity Watchlist

Dirk Nowitzki

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dirk Werner Nowitzki

Birth Place: Wurzburg, West Germany

Birthday: June 19, 1978, Gemini

Profession: NBA player

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Stern
NBA Cancels First 2 Weeks of Season

The National Basketball Association has scuttled the first two weeks of the regular season as part o…

Novak Djokovic
ESPN Snatches Rights to Wimbledon from NBC

ESPN has secured full TV rights to Wimbledon, ending NBC's 43-year coverage of the Grand Slam tourna…

Dirk Nowitzki and Jason Kidd
Ratings: NBA Championship Dunks the Competition; Tonys About Even With Last Year

  Game 6 of the National Basketball Association finals emerged as a slam-dunk winner in the ratings,…

LeBron James
Ratings: NBA Finals Still Score Solidly; Talent and Voice Dip

Game 4 of the National Basketball Association finals attracted 13.30 million fans in the last two ho…

The Cleveland Show
Cleveland Show Exclusive: Go Behind the Scenes of NBA All-Star Dirk Nowitzki's Cameo

What did it take to convince 10-time NBA All-Star Dirk Nowitzki to lend his voice to an upcoming epi…

The Cleveland Show
First Look: The Cleveland Show Drafts NBA All-Stars

LeBron James loves Cleveland! Sorry, Cavaliers fans, not your Cleveland. The basketball superstar an…