Dirk Blocker Celebrity Watchlist

Dirk Blocker

Birth Name: Dennis Dirk Blocker

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 31, 1957, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Making the Best of It
00:49 — Gina has her secretary recite all the insults she thought of for Amy.
Detained by Taylor Swift's Security
00:44 — Jake and Holt are detained and brought to jail.
Heterosexual Holt
00:42 — Holt explains his plan to bribe the gun shop.
A Letter to Jake
00:40 — Amy asks the 9-9 if they have anything they'd like to say to Jake in her letter.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineCoral Palms, Pt. 3New(Season 4, Episode 3) FOX

Conclusion. The team take a road trip to Florida to help Jake and Holt take down Jimmy Figgis, but an unexpected injury and Sheriff Reynolds thwart their plan. Then, Jake and Amy have an awkward reunion.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Oct 11 8:00pm
Brooklyn Nine-NineThe Night ShiftNew(Season 4, Episode 4) FOX

A crossover event that concludes on "New Girl" begins with Jake enlisting Jess' help with a case during her visit to New York. Meanwhile, Holt researches methods to improve office morale; and Amy wonders why Rosa takes such long breaks.

Details

  • Birth Name: Dennis Dirk Blocker
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 31, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent