Dionne Warwick Celebrity Watchlist

Dionne Warwick

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Marie Dionne Warrick

Birth Place: East Orange, NJ

Birthday: December 12, 1940, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Whitney Houston
Aretha Franklin, Stevie Wonder to Sing at Whitney Houston's Funeral; Clive Davis to Speak

Whitney Houston's godmother Aretha Franklin and Stevie Wonder will perform at the late pop singer's…

Whitney Houston
Whitney Houston Dies at 48

Whitney Houston, the Grammy-winning pop diva and actress whose career was marred in recent years by…

Meatloaf
VIDEO: Meat Loaf Gets Heated on Sunday’s Celebrity Apprentice

At last, the moment we've been waiting for: the first, fully fledged, forehead vein-popping meltdown…

Kirstie Alley and Maksim Chmerkovskiy
Top Moments: Dancing's Lip-Lock, Grey's Musical Medicine and a Top Chef Spy

Our top moments of the week:11. Worst Reminder: When Tamra and Vicki head South of the Border to Cab…

Donald Trump
VIDEO: Trump Remains Unwavering On Birther Beat

It's rare to see Bill O'Reilly play the even-keeled party in a debate about President Barack Obama,…

Dionne Warwicke
Celebrity Apprentice's Dionne Warwick Sounds Off

Legendary songstress Dionne Warwick taught us what friends were for in the in the 1980's, but on thi…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
Walker, Texas RangerFaith(Season 9, Episode 10) WGNA

A woman (Dionne Warwick) seeks the Rangers' help in tracking down a hijacked ambulance, which carries her dying granddaughter's donor liver. Faith: Arreale Davis. Dr. Michaels: Gerry Becker. Dwight: Mark Kiely. Toby: Heath R. Lourwood. Randy Delany: Blake (more…)