Diogo Morgado Celebrity Watchlist

Diogo Morgado

Birth Name: Diogo Miguel Morgado Soares

Birth Place: Lisbon, Portugal

Birthday: January 17, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Roma Downey and Mark Burnett

Mark Burnett and Roma Downey Team Up For the Epic Miniseries The Bible

They swear they weren't planning to go big for their first joint ­venture as producers. So how did Mark Burnett and Roma Downey end up mounting the 10-hour, $20 million History miniseries The Bible? According to the married duo — he's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Diogo Morgado: Playing Jesus Changed My Life
04:29 — Portuguese actor Diogo Morgado is known for playing Jesus in the epic History Channel mini-series “The Bible,” and he’s now taking on a darker role in (more…)
Diogo Morgado As Jesus in 'The Bible'
04:04 — Producer Mark Burnett and his wife Roma Downey are bringing The Bible to television with an epic, 10-hour, five-part miniseries, and ET's Nancy O'Dell (more…)
CSI Cyber - She Will Die
02:12 — Elijah and Miguel duke it out.
CSI: Cyber - Housewarming
02:28 — Avery receives a special gift.

Details

  • Birth Name: Diogo Miguel Morgado Soares
  • Birth Place: Lisbon, Portugal
  • Birthday: January 17, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay