Diogo Morgado Celebrity Watchlist

Diogo Morgado

Birth Name: Diogo Miguel Morgado Soares

Birth Place: Lisbon, Portugal

Birthday: January 17, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Roma Downey and Mark Burnett

Mark Burnett and Roma Downey Team Up For the Epic Miniseries The Bible

They swear they weren't planning to go big for their first joint ­venture as producers. So how did Mark Burnett and Roma Downey end up mounting the 10-hour, $20 million History miniseries The Bible? According to the married duo — he's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Diogo Morgado: Playing Jesus Changed My Life
04:29 — Portuguese actor Diogo Morgado is known for playing Jesus in the epic History Channel mini-series “The Bible,” and he’s now taking on a darker role in (more…)
Son of God - Clip - Jesus Feeds 5000
01:21 — Explore the story of Jesus’ life through compelling cinematic storytelling that is both powerful and inspirational. The film spans from his humble bir (more…)
Son of God - Clip - You Are the Son of God
00:59 — Explore the story of Jesus’ life through compelling cinematic storytelling that is both powerful and inspirational. The film spans from his humble bir (more…)
Son of God - Trailer 1
02:32 — Explore the story of Jesus’ life through compelling cinematic storytelling that is both powerful and inspirational. The film spans from his humble bir (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Diogo Miguel Morgado Soares
  • Birth Place: Lisbon, Portugal
  • Birthday: January 17, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting