Diogo Morgado Celebrity Watchlist

Diogo Morgado

Birth Name: Diogo Miguel Morgado Soares

Birth Place: Lisbon, Portugal

Birthday: January 17, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:2.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Roma Downey and Mark Burnett

Mark Burnett and Roma Downey Team Up For the Epic Miniseries The Bible

They swear they weren't planning to go big for their first joint ­venture as producers. So how did Mark Burnett and Roma Downey end up mounting the 10-hour, $20 million History miniseries The Bible? According to the married duo — he's… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: Diogo Miguel Morgado Soares
  • Birth Place: Lisbon, Portugal
  • Birthday: January 17, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:2.5 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating: