Diogo Morgado Celebrity Watchlist

Diogo Morgado

Birth Name: Diogo Miguel Morgado Soares

Birth Place: Lisbon, Portugal

Birthday: January 17, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Roma Downey and Mark Burnett

Mark Burnett and Roma Downey Team Up For the Epic Miniseries The Bible

They swear they weren't planning to go big for their first joint ­venture as producers. So how did Mark Burnett and Roma Downey end up mounting the 10-hour, $20 million History miniseries The Bible? According to the married duo — he's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Son Of God - Trailer
00:32 — This major motion picture event -- an experience created to be shared among families and communities across the U.S. -- brings the story of Jesus’ lif (more…)
Stories
00:35 — Making a deal with The Man could have deadly repercussions.‪
CSI; Cyber - To Catch A Python
03:08 — The Cyber team sets a trap for the King of all predators.
CSI: Cyber - Henry Hayes
01:40 — The Cyber team is misled by a sneaky black hat.

Details

  • Birth Name: Diogo Miguel Morgado Soares
  • Birth Place: Lisbon, Portugal
  • Birthday: January 17, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »