Dinah Shore Celebrity Watchlist

Dinah Shore

Birth Name: Frances Rose Shore

Birth Place: Winchester, TN

Died: February 24, 1994

Profession: TV host, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie

Ratings: Terra Nova Stands on Terra Firma; House in Good Condition

Terra Nova, which didn't exactly debut with dinosaur-sized (or even Dinah Shore-sized) numbers, still stood on terra firma with 8.31 million viewers, down about 8 percent from its debut, Nielsen overnight data shows. Fox's sci-fi thriller also matche… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Belle Of The Yukon
02:15 — Set in the days of the Great Alaskan Gold Rush, this dazzling musical stars Randolph Scott as Honest John Calhoun, a 'reformed con artist-turned-dance (more…)
Sing Your Song - Trailer 1
02:23 — Wonderfully archived, and told with a remarkable sense of intimacy, visual style, and musical panache, Susanne Rostocks inspiring biographical documen (more…)
Here's Lucy: Someone's On The Ski Lift With Dinah Trailer
02:12 — Harry invites Lucy & Kim to join him at a friends ski lodge. Lucy encounters Dinah Shore while there. The two get stuck together on a ski lift, where (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Frances Rose Shore
  • Birth Place: Winchester, TN
  • Died: February 24, 1994
  • Profession: TV host, Singer

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns