Dinah ShoreCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frances Rose Shore

Birth Place: Winchester, TN

Birthday: March 1, 1917, Pisces

Profession: TV host, Singer

User Rating: (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Laurie
Ratings: Terra Nova Stands on Terra Firma; House in Good Condition

Terra Nova, which didn't exactly debut with dinosaur-sized (or even Dinah Shore-sized) num…

The Biggest Loser It's one thing…

The Biggest Loser It's one thing to watch the full hour-and-a-half every Tuesday night whe…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop