Diego Luna Celebrity Watchlist

Diego Luna

Birth Name: Diego Dionisio Luna Alexander

Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico

Birthday: December 29, 1979, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Star Wars: Rogue One</em>

Here's the Full Cast of Star Wars: Rogue One

Star Wars: Rogue One has assembled quite the fleet of galactic warriors. According to Entertainment Weekly, director Gareth Edwards introduced the full cast of the standalone film at Disney's D23 fan expo in a video from set, where they had just film… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Diego Luna en el Fin del Mundo Junto a Matt Damon en Elysium
05:00 — El actor Diego Luna quedó maravillado al trabajar junto a Matt Damon en esta película de acción.
Diego Luna Respaldó La Carta Que Alfonso Cuarón Envió al Presidente de México
00:46 — El actor y productor Diego Luna, respaldó la carta que envió Alfonso Cuarón al presidente de México.
Channing Tatum Gets Animated for "Book of Life"
02:23 — The hunky actor spills on his character's love triangle in the funny flick. Plus, can costars Diego Luna and Zoe Saldana sing? Watch and find out!
Contraband
02:30 — A security guard with financial troubles considers a return to his smuggling ways when an associate offers a potentially lucrative opportunity.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:00pm
Open Range AMC

Kevin Costner directed and stars in this elegiac Western about cowboys who run afoul of a brutal land baron. Robert Duvall is impressive as Costner's partner on the dusty trail. Look for a riveting OK Corral-style gun battle between the cowboys and the lan (more…)

I’ll Watch929 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:40am
Milk MOMAX

Biopic about murdered politician Harvey Milk, the first openly gay man in America to be elected to major public office when he won a seat on the San Francisco Board of Supervisors in 1977.

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
Elysium FXM

In a future where the privileged reside on a space station called Elysium while the less fortunate live on the surface of a ruined Earth, one man seeks to access Elysium in a desperate bid to save his own life and bring balance to a divided society.

I’ll Watch348 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Patrick Swayze and Jennifer Grey - Dirty Dancing
Dirty Dancing Remake in the Works: Good Idea or Does It Deserve to Be Put in a Corner?

Ready to have the time of your life again?Kenny Ortega, who choreographed Dirty Dancing, has signed…

Diego Luna and Camila Sodi
Diego Luna Welcomes a Daughter

Y Tu Mamá También star Diego Luna has welcomed a baby girl.The actor's wife, Camila Sodi, gave birth…

Details

  • Birth Name: Diego Dionisio Luna Alexander
  • Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
  • Birthday: December 29, 1979, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind