Diedrich Bader Celebrity Watchlist

Diedrich Bader

Birth Name: Karl Diedrich Bader

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: December 24, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John DiMaggio

Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's busiest performers and casting agents from the often overlooked industry enthusiastically share their stories in the new documentary I Know That Voice,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Housewife Season 1
A mom raises her flawed family in a "perfect" town.
First Look at ABC's New Tuesday Comedy "American Housewife"
02:00 — First Look at ABC's New Comedy "American Housewife".
American Housewife Season 1
A mom raises her flawed family in a "perfect" town.
First Look at ABC's New Tuesday Comedy "American Housewife"
02:00 — First Look at ABC's New Comedy "American Housewife".

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:05pm
Office Space STZEN

A stressed-out computer programmer recruits two coworkers to rebel against their greedy boss and the demeaning corporate culture of their desk jobs.

I’ll Watch309 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00am
Phineas and FerbNot Phineas and Ferb; Phineas and Ferb-Busters! DISXD

Candace gets help from two friends to bust her brothers, who are busy creating an unlimited power supply to propel spinning vehicles they built; Baljeet and Buford pretend to be Phineas and Ferb; Doofenshmirtz tries to shrink national monuments to use with (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:30am
Meet the Spartans HBO2

Spartans and Persians battle it out in a "300" spoof.

I’ll Watch109 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diedrich Bader
Exclusive: Diedrich Bader Returning to The Exes

Diedrich Bader is returning to TV Land's comedy The Exes, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Bader…

Hal Jordan
First Look: Green Lantern's New Guy in Town

When Cartoon Network's Green Lantern: The Animated Series returns in September, Hal Jordan is finall…

Batman - The Brave and the Bold
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Signs Off

Today is a sad day for Batman fans, with the series finale of The Brave and the Bold closing a chapt…

Scooby-Doo and Batman
Exclusive First Look: Scooby-Doo Teams Up With Batman on The Brave and the Bold

It's a reunion nearly 40 years in the making when Scooby-Doo and his gang team up with the Dark Knig…

Outsource
PaleyFest Fall Preview: Report from NBC's Outsourced Party

TV Guide Magazine partnered with the Paley Center for Media for its sixth annual PaleyFest Fall Prev…

Details

  • Birth Name: Karl Diedrich Bader
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: December 24, 1966, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet