Diedrich Bader Celebrity Watchlist

Diedrich Bader

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Karl Diedrich Bader

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: December 24, 1966, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John DiMaggio
Animation Stars Step Into the Spotlight in New Documentary I Know That Voice

You can say this about voice-over actors: They love to talk. One hundred and fifty of Hollywood's bu…

Diedrich Bader
Exclusive: Diedrich Bader Returning to The Exes

Diedrich Bader is returning to TV Land's comedy The Exes, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Bader…

Hal Jordan
First Look: Green Lantern's New Guy in Town

When Cartoon Network's Green Lantern: The Animated Series returns in September, Hal Jordan is finall…

Batman - The Brave and the Bold
Batman: The Brave and the Bold Signs Off

Today is a sad day for Batman fans, with the series finale of The Brave and the Bold closing a chapt…

Scooby-Doo and Batman
Exclusive First Look: Scooby-Doo Teams Up With Batman on The Brave and the Bold

It's a reunion nearly 40 years in the making when Scooby-Doo and his gang team up with the Dark Knig…

Outsource
PaleyFest Fall Preview: Report from NBC's Outsourced Party

TV Guide Magazine partnered with the Paley Center for Media for its sixth annual PaleyFest Fall Prev…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiDead on Arrival(Season 7, Episode 22) WE

A sexy bachelorette on a popular TV dating series is discovered murdered in a limousine just as the bachelor on the show is going to propose to her. The investigation reveals the victim was one of the program's final two contestants and that the show's sta (more…)

Wed Apr 1 7:20am
Ice Age ENCRe

A lost human infant is discovered during an Ice Age 20,000 years ago, and an unlikely trio of misfits team up to return him to his tribe. Manny, a depressed woolly mammoth; Sid, a fast-talking sloth; and the devilish saber-toothed tiger Diego face numerous (more…)

Wed Apr 1 6:00pm
Bolt DISXD

The story revolves around a dog named Bolt and a girl, penny who star in a famous television show. Bolt plays a character with superpowers and believes that he possesses them even in real life until he finds out the truth.