Dick Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Dick Wolf

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zayn Malik

Zayn Malik and Dick Wolf Are Working on a Boy Band Drama for NBC

In "Why didn't anyone think of this earlier?" news, former One Direction heartthrob (well, one of them anyway) Zayn Malik and Law & Order head honcho Dick Wolf are teaming up for a boy band drama at NBC, Deadline reports. Yes, you read that corre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saving Lives Has Fateful Consequences
00:30 — On the next episode of Chicago Med, when two precious lives hang in the balance, Dr. Rhodes and Dr. Manning must make heart-wrenching decisions. Watch (more…)
The Circle of Life
04:10 — After being pronounced clinically dead, a father comes back to life to meet his granddaughter, leaving the doctors speechless.
Joe Biden on the Next SVU
00:15 — Don't miss Vice President Joe Biden on the next SVU, Wednesday, September 28 at 9/8c on NBC.
You're All I Have Left Now
02:34 — When Crowley's search turns up no evidence, Voight is off the hook - thanks to a favor he could never have anticipated.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:02am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Extra Man(Season 1, Episode 6) USA

After a man is found beaten to death in a hotel room, Goren follows a trail to a con man and two wealthy couples. Didier Foucault: Eric Thal. Karen Cove: Haviland Morris. Bernard Cove: Daniel Gerroll. Roy Markham: John Doman. Sydney Markham: Patricia Charb (more…)

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:00am
Law & OrderEverybody Loves Raimondo's(Season 14, Episode 20) TNT

A movie producer and a gangster are murdered at a trendy restaurant. Paul Raimondo: Ray Abruzzo. Sonny King: Lenny Venito. Arthur Baldo: Joseph R. Gannscoli. Denny Rogis: Bill Camp. Bumpy: Bo Dietl. Veronica Reynolds: Susie Essman.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitLunacy(Season 10, Episode 4) USA

A famous astronaut is found dead in Battery Park. The investigation hits a dead end, so Stabler seeks help from an old mentor, Dick Finley (James Brolin), a NASA astronaut and former colleague of the victim.

I’ll Watch224 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Writer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet