Dick Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Dick Wolf

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zayn Malik

Zayn Malik and Dick Wolf Are Working on a Boy Band Drama for NBC

In "Why didn't anyone think of this earlier?" news, former One Direction heartthrob (well, one of them anyway) Zayn Malik and Law & Order head honcho Dick Wolf are teaming up for a boy band drama at NBC, Deadline reports. Yes, you read that corre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fin Faces a Familiar Foe
00:56 — A freed rapist is back in court when his innocence comes into question. Watch SVU, Wednesday, September 28 at 9/8c on NBC.
A Likely Suspect
02:36 — While the manhunt for a cop-killing sniper is underway, Fin visits his old narcotics partner to determine if his friend may have become a ruthless mur (more…)
Cut from the Same Cloth
00:52 — The feud between Amaro and Cassidy becomes supercharged when Cassidy digs up Amaro's undercover past to help beat a rape charge.
Three Teams. One Chicago.
00:30 — Heroes as strong as the city they serve. Watch the thrilling dramas Chicago Med, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. only on NBC. Check local listings.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
Law & OrderThe Blue Wall(Season 1, Episode 22) WE

Cragen is under investigation for conspiracy in a case involving the chief of operations (Robert Lansing), a friend who may have laundered drug money. McCrory: William Andrews. Wilson: Pirie MacDonald. Marge: Ellen Tobie. Stone: Michael Moriarty.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
Law & OrderThe Dead Wives Club(Season 15, Episode 2) ION

One of the victims in a ferry crash turns out to have been murdered before the accident. Jo-Ann Connolly: Amy Carlson. Vanessa Galiano: Roma Maffia. Ed McClean: Joe Murphy. Judge Franklin: Maggie Burke. Joe Fontana: Dennis Farina.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
Law & OrderConfession(Season 2, Episode 1) WE

Logan tries to cope with his former partner's murder, while seeking the killer and adjusting to a new partner (Paul Sorvino). Dan Jr.: Vyto Ruginis. Olivet: Carolyn McCormick. Stern: Nicolas Coster. Dan Sr.: Val Avery. Logan: Chris Noth. Stone: Michael Mor (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent