Dick Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Dick Wolf

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zayn Malik

Zayn Malik and Dick Wolf Are Working on a Boy Band Drama for NBC

In "Why didn't anyone think of this earlier?" news, former One Direction heartthrob (well, one of them anyway) Zayn Malik and Law & Order head honcho Dick Wolf are teaming up for a boy band drama at NBC, Deadline reports. Yes, you read that corre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nothing But Trouble
02:30 — Rollins' sister, Kim, pays an unexpected visit to New York, bringing an abusive ex-boyfriend along with her.
Dr. Rhodes Is Tested
00:30 — On the next episode, a high profile patient enters the hospital needing a high-risk surgery. Can Dr. Rhodes come out of Dr. Downey's shadow and save t (more…)
Lying to Get Laid
00:15 — Watch Law and Order: SVU Wednesday, October 5 at 9/8c on NBC.
A Life for a Life
04:11 — When two babies are clinging to life, Rhodes asks Manning to approach her patient's family with a gut-wrenching request.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:00pm
Law & OrderSurvivor(Season 7, Episode 4) WE

A set of coins figures into a gallery owner's murder, in which one of the suspects is the victim's wealthy friend (Michael Willis). Judith: Karen Allen. Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Dunlap: Larry Keith. Mrs. Schoenberg: Lenka Peterson. Chad: Eddie Kaye Thomas (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSilence(Season 3, Episode 23) ION

Cases include a killing at a church and an investigation that involves sexual-abuse charges against a priest (Eric Stoltz). Bobby Douglas: Sean Dugan. Bishop Mallinson: Patrick Collins. Gus Yoder: Kris Eivers. Huang: B. D. Wong. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. S (more…)

I’ll Watch225 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Law & OrderCorruption(Season 7, Episode 5) WE

While on a stakeout, a detective (Kevin Conway) kills a suspected drug dealer, but Curtis refuses to testify that he saw the deceased reach for a gun. Judge Hellman: Josef Sommer. Det. Sullivan: Tim Ransom. Det. Edwards: Jeff Williams. Curtis: Benjamin Bra (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Writer