Dick Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Dick Wolf

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zayn Malik

Zayn Malik and Dick Wolf Are Working on a Boy Band Drama for NBC

In "Why didn't anyone think of this earlier?" news, former One Direction heartthrob (well, one of them anyway) Zayn Malik and Law & Order head honcho Dick Wolf are teaming up for a boy band drama at NBC, Deadline reports. Yes, you read that corre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Likely Suspect
02:36 — While the manhunt for a cop-killing sniper is underway, Fin visits his old narcotics partner to determine if his friend may have become a ruthless mur (more…)
Cut from the Same Cloth
00:52 — The feud between Amaro and Cassidy becomes supercharged when Cassidy digs up Amaro's undercover past to help beat a rape charge.
Three Teams. One Chicago.
00:30 — Heroes as strong as the city they serve. Watch the thrilling dramas Chicago Med, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. only on NBC. Check local listings.
Nothing But Trouble
02:30 — Rollins' sister, Kim, pays an unexpected visit to New York, bringing an abusive ex-boyfriend along with her.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentFalse-Hearted Judges(Season 4, Episode 23) WE

Goren and Eames investigate a judge's murder and zero in on two men who are suspected of a series of killings out West. Lloyd: David Andrews. Eric: Jeremy Blackman. Eames: Kathryn Erbe. Goren: Vincent D'Onofrio.

I’ll Watch199 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentGrow(Season 5, Episode 1) WE

The detectives probe the murder of a building inspector. One suspect is Goren's former nemesis Nicole Wallace (Olivia d'Abo), who's engaged to the victim's brother. Goren thinks she's after the millions that her fiancĂ©'s daughter won in a lawsuit. Elsewhe (more…)

I’ll Watch256 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitScorched Earth(Season 13, Episode 1) MNT

In the 13th-season opener, a hotel maid accuses an Italian diplomat of rape, but then doubt arises about her believability. Meanwhile, Atlanta detective Amanda Rollins (Kelli Giddish) joins the squad as Benson tries to cope with the aftermath of a chaotic (more…)

I’ll Watch3049 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Writer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.