Dick Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Dick Wolf

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zayn Malik

Zayn Malik and Dick Wolf Are Working on a Boy Band Drama for NBC

In "Why didn't anyone think of this earlier?" news, former One Direction heartthrob (well, one of them anyway) Zayn Malik and Law & Order head honcho Dick Wolf are teaming up for a boy band drama at NBC, Deadline reports. Yes, you read that corre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Likely Suspect
02:36 — While the manhunt for a cop-killing sniper is underway, Fin visits his old narcotics partner to determine if his friend may have become a ruthless mur (more…)
Cut from the Same Cloth
00:52 — The feud between Amaro and Cassidy becomes supercharged when Cassidy digs up Amaro's undercover past to help beat a rape charge.
Three Teams. One Chicago.
00:30 — Heroes as strong as the city they serve. Watch the thrilling dramas Chicago Med, Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D. only on NBC. Check local listings.
Nothing But Trouble
02:30 — Rollins' sister, Kim, pays an unexpected visit to New York, bringing an abusive ex-boyfriend along with her.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:00am
Law & OrderDining Out(Season 15, Episode 18) TNT

After a food-network TV executive is found strangled, a celebrity chef (Kamar de los Reyes), with whom she was having an affair, becomes a suspect. Dressler: Wendie Malick. Borgia: Annie Parisse.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00am
Law & OrderSects(Season 15, Episode 19) TNT

Fontana and Green investigate a woman's murder and uncover a cult that involves the sexual abuse of children. Ranson: Austin Lysy. Mrs. Shelby: Deborah Hedwall. Fontana: Dennis Farina.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentPoison(Season 1, Episode 7) USA

Goren and Eames try to find the person who's putting cyanide in pain medication. Jerry Orbach and Jesse L. Martin appear as their “Law & Order” characters. Trudy: J. Smith Cameron. Loretta: Anita Gillette. Colleen Braxton: Susan Bruce. Derrick Alton: M (more…)

I’ll Watch226 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind