Dick Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Dick Wolf

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Colin Donnell, Chicago Med

Here's When You Can Expect a Four-Way Chicago Crossover

#OneChicago will return in the spring. Creator and executive producer Dick Wolf said he thinks there will "definitely" be a four-way crossover between his three existing Chicago shows -- Fire, P.D. and Med -- and new spin-off Chicago Justice next yea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Due Diligence
01:11 — Barba and Benson spar over who's to blame in a failing case.
Chicago P.D. Seeks Benson's Advice
01:10 — A gruesome murder sends Chicago P.D.'s Detective Lindsay to Benson's door.
Trust Your Instincts
01:45 — While investigating a cold case, Detective Amaro must rely on his instincts to guide him toward the truth.
Take It Like a Man
03:02 — With rape charges on the line, a college football star makes a shocking confession.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitTortured(Season 4, Episode 16) MNT

A former victim of Tibetan political torture is found murdered, with one of her feet missing. Mrs. Krug: Margaret Colin. Gina Bernardo: Illeana Douglas. Preston Bennett: Frederick Weller. Munch: Richard Belzer. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christophe (more…)

I’ll Watch187 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:00pm
Law & OrderExchange(Season 19, Episode 20) ION

Detectives Lupo and Bernard track the killer of two scientists whose bodies were set on fire. A lawyer wants to strike a deal for a suspect's confession, but Connie has misgivings about the case. Wendy Teal: Gretchen Hall.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
Law & OrderSkate or Die(Season 19, Episode 21) ION

The murders of three homeless men are attributed to a serial killer, but detectives think a copycat killer may be involved after they find out a victim was wearing a pair of roller skates that did not belong to him.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Writer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans