Dick Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Dick Wolf

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zayn Malik

Zayn Malik and Dick Wolf Are Working on a Boy Band Drama for NBC

In "Why didn't anyone think of this earlier?" news, former One Direction heartthrob (well, one of them anyway) Zayn Malik and Law & Order head honcho Dick Wolf are teaming up for a boy band drama at NBC, Deadline reports. Yes, you read that corre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saving Lives Has Fateful Consequences
00:30 — On the next episode of Chicago Med, when two precious lives hang in the balance, Dr. Rhodes and Dr. Manning must make heart-wrenching decisions. Watch (more…)
The Circle of Life
04:10 — After being pronounced clinically dead, a father comes back to life to meet his granddaughter, leaving the doctors speechless.
Joe Biden on the Next SVU
00:15 — Don't miss Vice President Joe Biden on the next SVU, Wednesday, September 28 at 9/8c on NBC.
You're All I Have Left Now
02:34 — When Crowley's search turns up no evidence, Voight is off the hook - thanks to a favor he could never have anticipated.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDouble Strands(Season 13, Episode 4) USA

A family man (T.R. Knight) is suspected of being a serial rapist in a string of assaults stretching across several states. Mounting evidence points to his guilt, but detectives research his past and begin to believe his pleas of innocence.

I’ll Watch1608 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRussian Brides(Season 13, Episode 7) USA

A mail-order Russian bride is found murdered, and her fiancé (Timothy Busfield) reveals that she had been kidnapped for ransom. During the investigation, Cragen goes undercover as a man seeking a bride, and detectives find a link to the Russian mob.

I’ll Watch1257 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHunting Ground(Season 13, Episode 15) USA

Police search for an underage prostitute who's disappeared and realize she fits a pattern of missing prostitutes who placed ads on the same Web site. The case adds conflict to Benson and Haden's new romance as their personal and professional lives blur.

I’ll Watch781 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet