Dick Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Dick Wolf

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marina Squerciati, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

How Chicago P.D. Tackles the "Third Rail" of Police Shootings and #BlackLivesMatter

Art imitates life in a very unfortunate way on Wednesday's episode of Chicago P.D. When Burgess (Marina Squerciati) and Roman (Brian Geraghty) are ambushed while in their patrol car, Roman is critically wounded and Burgess pursues the gunman on foo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicago P.D. Season 3 Finale!
04:39 — As Lindsay makes a desperate plea to stop the unthinkable, Voight wreaks vengeance on the man who killed his son.
SVU Season 17 Finale!
04:58 — Barba discovers the source of the recent death threats against him; Carisi makes a decision about his future at SVU; Benson grapples with her guilt ov (more…)
Behind the Scenes
03:01 — Go behind-the-scenes to see the making of Conviction. See interviews with the series creator and executive producer, as well as interviews with vario (more…)
An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 3:00am
Law & OrderHis Hour Upon the Stage(Season 2, Episode 11) WGN

A corpse is discovered to have been kept frozen for five years, setting the stage for a murder case involving Broadway producers. Hart: Finn Carter. Wallace: Frank Converse. Marilee: Marilyn Sokol. Ketcham: Alan Feinstein. Judge Rowan: David Cryer.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Mon May 30 3:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitRetro(Season 10, Episode 5) USA

Benson and Stabler seek Warner's help while investigating a case of a baby with AIDS, and soon the investigation points them toward a homeopathic doctor (Martin Mull) with questionable ethics who had prescribed ineffective vitamins for the baby.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Mon May 30 4:00am
Law & OrderStarstruck(Season 2, Episode 12) WGN

A fan is charged with attempting to murder a soap-opera actress, and his lawyer enters a plea of temporary insanity. Werner Klemperer. Gaffney: Stephen Joyce. Voorman: David Drake. Dr. Olivet: Carolyn McCormick.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »