Dick WolfCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

User Rating: (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced seri…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but n…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPornstar's Requiem(Season 16, Episode 5) NBC

A college student becomes a pornography star, and then she is sexually assaulted by some classmates who confuse fantasy with reality. When the case goes to court, the victim lands in the hot seat as questioning gets underway.

Wed Jan 28 10:00pm
Chicago PDGet My Cigarettes(Season 2, Episode 2) NBC

A friend of Voight's is murdered by an apparent serial killer, and Ruzek, Antonio and Halstead help with the case. Elsewhere, Burgess and Roman investigate a string of break-ins.

Thu Jan 29 2:02am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentIll-bred(Season 3, Episode 18) USA

A veterinarian's murder leads to a case involving the use of horses to smuggle drugs. Paige Mullen: Dana Eskelson. Dale Mullen: Frederick Weller. Molly Simms: Tari Signor. Dr. Zachary Reeves: Drew McVety. Marguerite Townsend: Bronwen Booth. Shelly Townsend (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop