Dick Wolf Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced seri…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but n…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 3:00am
Law & OrderTragedy on Rye(Season 13, Episode 4) TNT

Three men who were caught on videotape with a large-screen TV that was stolen from a woman's apartment are charged with her murder. Matt Carton: Omar Sharif Scroggins. Harry Johnson: Malcolm Barrett. Daniel Otum: Dakota Anderson. Andrew Maynard: Tim Ransom (more…)

Tue Mar 3 3:02am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitStalked(Season 1, Episode 8) USA

A killing leads to a case in which the murderer is someone who stalks his victims...and Benson (Mariska Hargitay) finds that she's a target. Richard White: Bruce Kirkpatrick. Kimberly Phillips: Allison Mackie. Louise Billings: Adrienne Dreiss. Barlow: Jack (more…)

Tue Mar 3 4:00am
Law & OrderHigh & Low(Season 10, Episode 22) TNT

The death of a college student found strangled in her dorm room leads to a case involving strip clubs and insider trading. James Harris: Peter Van Wagner. Andy Polone: Stephen Spinella. Julius Reinhard: Mark Nelson. Lawrence Weaver: Bob Dishy. Jay Hurley: (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop