Dick Wolf Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced seri…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but n…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentFlipped(Season 6, Episode 14) ION

A rap artist is shot after a radio interview, and the only witness (Sticky Fingaz) is an undercover cop whose task force specializes in rap-world crimes. Fulla T. Smith: Fab Five Freddy.

Sat Feb 28 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentAbel & Willing(Season 9, Episode 6) USA-E

A psychologist conducts a deadly experiment on a couple by forcing a man to choose between killing himself or his wife. The psychologist's obsession stems from a similar choice his grandfather was forced to make while in a Nazi concentration camp.

Sat Feb 28 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentLove Sick(Season 9, Episode 7) USA-E

A girl who sought medical treatment following an assault is murdered after leaving the facility. Nichols and Stevens track the killers, who seem to be sending a message.

Shop