Dick WolfCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

User Rating: (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced seri…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but n…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPoison(Season 5, Episode 24) USA

The case of a mother suspected of trying to poison her adopted child leads to a clash between Novak and an arrogant judge.

Thu Jan 29 3:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitHead(Season 5, Episode 25) USA

The fifth season ends with a bizarre pedophilia story involving a 12-year-old student (Jake Weary), his alcoholic mother (Diana Scarwid) and his principal (Stacy Edwards). Dr. Anne Morella: Julie White. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christopher Melon (more…)

Thu Jan 29 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBirthright(Season 6, Episode 1) USA

In a repeat of the sixth-season opener, Lea Thompson (“Caroline in the City”) plays a widow who claims to have found the daughter she believes was kidnapped four years earlier. Donna Emmett: Viola Davis. Matt Branson: Beau Gravitte. Sarah Branson: Cami (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop