Dick Wolf Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced seri…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but n…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 7:00pm
Law & OrderHot Pursuit(Season 6, Episode 5) WE

Following murders committed by a holdup team, the question arises whether the young woman involved was a willing accomplice. Leslie: Amanda Peet. Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Mrs. Harlan: Anne Twomey. Judge Mooney: Ben Hammer. Briscoe: Jerry Orbach.

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Law & OrderParanoia(Season 6, Episode 6) WE

The detectives try to solve a coed's murder, which was described on-line. Megan: Sharon Martin. Kates: Sandy Duncan. Grupp: Glenn Fitzgerald. Dean Kirkwood: Ralph Williams. Cheryl: Marisa Redanty. Brady: Emmanuel Xuereb. Briscoe: Jerry Orbach. Curtis: Benj (more…)

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Pardoner's Tale(Season 1, Episode 8) MNT

The cold-blooded street killing of a reporter and his fiancée leads to an investigation involving political bribery. Stephanie Ufland: Kate Burton. Larry Wiegert: John Heard. Richard Ufland: Mark Zimmerman. Derek Fried: Matt Servitto. Gregory Genereet: Ke (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop