Dick Wolf Celebrity Watchlist

Dick Wolf

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard A. Wolf

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 20, 1946, Sagittarius

Profession: Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.16 out of 5 (115 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelli Giddish, Sophia Bush, Mariska Hargitay, Jason Beghe
Chicago Fire, SVU and Chicago P.D. Join Forces for "Disturbing" Three-Part Crossover Event

For Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D., crossovers are old hat. The two Dick Wolf-produced series share s…

Sophia Bush and Taylor Kinney
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Watch a First Look at the Chicago Fire-SVU-Chicago P.D. Crossover

Crossovers are a frequent occurrence on Chicago Fire and its spin-off, Chicago P.D., but now Law & O…

Lea Michele
Ask Matt: Glee, Good Wife, Person of Interest, Emmys and Law & Order

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I am…

Law & Order: SVU
NBC Renews Law & Order: SVU for Season 16

Benson has officially been saved. NBC has renewed long-running procedural Law & Order: SVU for a 16t…

David Eigenberg, Christian Stolte
7 Things to Expect From Chicago Fire and Chicago P.D.’s Explosive Crossover Event

Law & Order and its many spin-offs have long been known for ripping from the headlines, whether it w…

Jesse Spencer, Taylor Kinney
NBC Renews Chicago Fire, Chicago P.D. and Grimm

The (fictional) firefighters and police officers of Chicago have reason to celebrate. NBC has renewe…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
Law & OrderFlight(Season 9, Episode 4) WE

After a child in a day-care center dies of a virus, Briscoe and Curtis (Benjamin Bratt) try to find the source of the infection. Downing: Dylan Baker. Paula: J. Smith-Cameron. Dr. Weiss: John Berg. Harwood: Dennis Creaghan.

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
Law & OrderAgony(Season 9, Episode 5) WE

After the detectives find a murdered postman and a woman (Christina Haag) who was left for dead in her apartment, the investigation leads to a serial killer and a surprise. Bergstrom: Christopher Patrick Mullen. Lamotte: Larry Clarke. Lazar: Mark Blum.

Thu Apr 2 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentDramma Giocoso(Season 5, Episode 16) USA

The detectives investigate the murder of an opera-house violinist who was pushed to her death. They soon discover that the victim may have been entangled in a love triangle with her conductor and her mother.