Dick Van Dyke Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Wayne Van Dyke

Birth Place: West Plains, MO

Birthday: December 13, 1925, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Singer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (99 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dick Van Dyke

Dick Van Dyke Rescued From a Burning Car

Dick Van Dyke may just have a guardian angel. The small screen vet was rescued by a stranger on Monday after his Jaguar burst into flames on a Los Ang… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 8:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesPirate Ghost Story; Queen Izzy-Bella DISNEY

Jake and his crew help Treasure Tooth the Ghost Pirate search the Never Sea for his lost Golden Figurehead; Izzy magically becomes a legendary pirate-adventurer and completes the Queen's quest to find treasure in the Valley of Ice.

Sat May 2 6:00pm
Night at the Museum HBO

The night watchman (Ben Stiller) at a museum finds himself face-to-face with a dinosaur, tiny soldiers and Teddy Roosevelt (Robin Williams) when an ancient curse brings all the exhibits to life at night. Carla Gugino, Dick Van Dyke, Mickey Rooney, Bill Cob (more…)

Wed May 6 5:00pm
Night at the Museum HBO

The night watchman (Ben Stiller) at a museum finds himself face-to-face with a dinosaur, tiny soldiers and Teddy Roosevelt (Robin Williams) when an ancient curse brings all the exhibits to life at night. Carla Gugino, Dick Van Dyke, Mickey Rooney, Bill Cob (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Eileen Brennan
Oscar-Nominated Actress Eileen Brennan Dies at 80

Eileen Brennan, who earned an Oscar nomination for Private Benjamin, died on Sunday, The Wrap report…

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke Discovers Cause of Mystery Illness

Dick Van Dyke has cracked the case! The Hollywood vet tweeted Thursday that his headaches have been…

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke Undergoes Tests for "Cranial Throbbing"

Dick Van Dyke is undergoing tests for "cranial throbbing," according to the Associated Press. The le…

Hugh Jackman and Anne Hathaway
SAG Awards: The 7 Most Memorable Moments

The Screen Actors Guild Awards were held Sunday, and the big ensemble cast winners included Modern F…

Dick Van Dyke
Dick Van Dyke to Receive SAG's Highest Honor

Dick Van Dyke will receive the Life Achievement Award at the 19th Annual SAG Awards."Dick is the con…

Dick Van Dyke and Arlene Silver
Dick Van Dyke Marries His Makeup Artist

Love knows no age: 86-year-old Dick Van Dyke married his makeup artist Arlene Silver on Feb. 29, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Wayne Van Dyke
  • Birth Place: West Plains, MO
  • Birthday: December 13, 1925, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Singer
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (99 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »